OUR MEMBERS

Organizations

Individuals

Amy Stein-Hansen
Ashlee Cowles
Carol Murray Jewelry
Cindy McSurely
Deborah Crandell
Diane Frederick
Elizabeth Calcutt
Greta Bolger
Heather Harris-Brady
Helen Grove
Holly Polich
Ian Jones
Ingrid Andrews
Jim Young
Joe Thatcher Thatcher
Judy Zorn
Julie Avery
Kate Korroch
Kristi Wodek
Laura Quackenbush
Laurie Sears
Leslie Donaldson
Linda Gits
Lora Frankel
Lisa Ventimiglio
Marcia Conlon
Mark Bowyer
Mary Dye
Megan Holtrey
Melanie Olsen
Melissa Johnson
Mercedes Michalowski
Molly Thompson
NickWalsh
Helen Raica-Klotz
Raizel Coiman
Renee Hintz
Sharon Hubbard
Sharon Mick McAuley
Tamara Hoffbauer
Tami Maisel
Terry Beamsley
Tim Sparling Sparling
Ginny Hawkins
Walter J. Lee
William Lindemann
Yvonne Sage

NW MI Arts & Culture Network

MACC FY23 Grant Workshops

Michigan Arts & Culture Council (MACC) will be hosting FY23 grant workshops throughout March in tandem with the State Historic Preservation Office (SHPO). The northern Michigan session is slated for Monday, 3/21, 1pm at the University Center Gaylord (80 Livingston Blvd, Gaylord 49735). No registration is required. In addition, the Lansing workshop, slated for Monday, 3/14, 10am, will be livestreamed for Zoom attendance. Link here or use the zoom noted for 3/14 below.  Note: FY23 grant guidelines will be available in early March on the MACC site and reposted to the Network website. Watch for updates.

Monday March 14
Lansing – 10 AM
Impression 5 Science Center – 200 Museum Dr, Lansing, MI 48933
OR – Join Zoom Meeting at 10 AM
https://zoom.us/j/97348754273

Grand Rapids – 4 PM
West Michigan Center for Arts + Technology – 614 First St NW, STE 300, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

Tuesday March 15
Adrian – 10 AM
Croswell Opera House – 129 E Maumee St, Adrian, MI 49221

Wednesday March 16
Birmingham – 10 AM
Birmingham Bloomfield Art Center – 1516 S Cranbrook Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

Monday March 21
Gaylord – 1 PM
University Center Gaylord – 80 Livingston Boulevard, Gaylord, MI 49735

Tuesday, March 22
Houghton – 1 PM
Rozsa Center for the Performing Arts – 1400 Townsend Dr, Houghton, MI 49931

Wednesday March 23
Escanaba – 1 PM
Delta Chamber of Commerce – 1001 N Lincoln Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829
(UP Alliance will have a workshop before from 10 – 12pm, and then a social hour from 5 – 7pm)

Thursday March 24
St Ignace – 1 PM
St Ignace Public Library – 110 W Spruce St, St Ignace, MI 49781

 

PO Box 1859
Traverse City, MI
49685

Our Members

Organizations

Charlevoix Circle of Arts

Crosshatch Center for Art & Ecology

Dennos Museum Center

Elizabeth Lane Oliver Center for the Arts

Good Hart Artist Residency

Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra

Leelanau Historical Society

Michigan Legacy Art Park

National Writers Series

OrdinaryVirtues.com

Traverse City Dance Project

Glen Arbor Arts Center

Grand Traverse Lighthouse Museum

Jordan River Arts Council

Mash-Up Rock & Roll Musical

City Opera House

Benzie Historical Society

Harbor Springs Festival of the Book

Downtown Development Authority

The Historic Vogue Theatre of Manistee

Northport Art Association

Voices Without Borders

Blissfest Music Organization

Raven and Lotus LLC

Traverse City Arts Commission

Crooked Tree Arts Center

Up North Arts

Cadillac Visitors Bureau

Parallel 45 Theatre Festival

Old Town Playhouse

Twisted Fish Gallery

Interlochen Center for the Arts

Traverse Symphony Orchestra

Rachael Harrell – Drama Kids

The Croft Residency

Drama Kids – Rachael Harrell

Michigan Museums Associations Scholarships & Conference

Individuals

Gary Gatzke

Ian Jones

Jim Young

Kristi Wodek

Mark Bowyer

Mary Gillett

Megan Heator

Molly Thompson

Renee Hintz

Susan Wenzlick

Ted Alan

Greta Bolger

Edward Kocher

Nick Walsh

Heather Harris-Brady

Monica Stokes

Amanda Kik

Mercedes Michalowski

Sharon Hubbard

Leslie Donaldson

Elizabeth Calcutt

Maia Hausler

Becky Lancaster

Linda Dewey

Melissa Johnson

Daniel Stewart

Walter J. Lee

Michelle Bien

H. Eleanor Jones

Tom Kaufmann

Share This

Share this post with your friends!